fbpx

Transport

 

A range of bus services are available to and from Belmont Christian College.

Use the interactive map to explore current College bus routes, or view a detailed breakdown of each route below.

Bus Route Details

Private Bus Route – Bonnells Bay, Wangi Wangi, Rathmines & Toronto

    Private Bus Route

    Please contact the College Office to book your child on this service. Limited seats are available.

    Morning Bus Service (AM)
    Bonnells Bay Coles 7:15
    Wangi/Rathmines – Corner of Newark St & Clydebank Road 7:30
    Toronto Workers Club 7:50
    Booragul Rail 7:55
    Belmont Christian College 8:20
    Afternoon Bus Service (PM)
    Belmont Christian College 14:55
    Toronto Workers Club 15:30
    Wangi/Rathmines – Corner of Newark St & Clydebank Road 15:40
    Bonnells Bay Coles 15:55

ROUTE 508 – Highfields, Kahibah, Charlestown, Dudley, Redhead & Jewells

    Route 508

    Click here for a more detailed breakdown of Route 508

    Morning Bus Service (AM)
    Highfields Pde, Highfields 7:13
    Kahibah Shops 7:16
    Pearson St, Charlestown 7:22
    Whitebridge Shops 7:29
    Dudley 7:34
    Redhead Shops 7:41
    Belmont Christian College 8:04
    Afternoon Bus Service (PM)
    Belmont Christian College 14:55
    Redhead Shops 15:14
    Dudley 15:25
    Whitebridge Shops 15:30
    Pearson St, Charlestown 15:37
    Kahibah Shops 15:43
    Highfields Pde, Highfields 15:46

ROUTE 844 – Belmont South, Swansea & Caves Beach

    Route 844

    Click here for a more detailed breakdown of Route 844

    Morning Bus Service (AM)
    Pacific Highway, Swansea 7:49
    Belmont Christian College 8:10
    Afternoon Bus Service (PM)
    Belmont Christian College 15:00
    Pacific Highway, Swansea 15:21

ROUTE 846 – Warners Bay, Eleebana, Croudace Bay, Valentine & Tingira Heights

    Route 846

    Click here for a more detailed breakdown of Route 846

    Morning Bus Service (AM)
    Warner St, Warners Bay 7:36
    Eleebana Public School 7:43
    Valentine Public School 7:51
    Belmont Christian College 8:07
    Afternoon Bus Service (PM)
    Belmont Christian College 14:55
    Valentine Public School 15:07
    Eleebana Public School 15:15
    Warner St, Warners Bay 15:22

ROUTE 847 – Belmont South, Swansea, Swansea South & Caves Beach

    Route 847

    Click here for a more detailed breakdown of Route 847

    Morning Bus Service (AM)
    Northcote Ave, Swansea 7:38
    Swansea Public School 7:52
    Belmont Christian College 8:10
    Afternoon Bus Service (PM)
    Belmont Christian College 14:59
    Swansea Public School 15:18
    Swansea High School 15:31

ROUTE 855 – Eleebana, Croudace Bay, Valentine, Green Point & Spinnaker Ridge

    Route 855

    Click here for a more detailed breakdown of Route 855

    Morning Bus Service (AM)
    Macquarie Dr at Glad Gunson Dr Eleebana 7:46
    Macquarie Dr at Tingira Dr Eleebana 7:50
    Valentine Public School 7:58
    Belmont Christian College 8:19
    Afternoon Bus Service (PM)
    Belmont Christian College 15:05
    Valentine Public School (1st Arrival) 15:31
    Valentine Public School (2nd Arrival) 15:39
    Macquarie Dr at Glad Gunson Dr Eleebana 15:51
    Macquarie Dr at Tingira Dr Eleebana 15:55

ROUTE 857 – Green Point (PM ONLY)

    Route 857

    Click here for a more detailed breakdown of Route 857

    Afternoon Bus Service (PM)
    Belmont Christian College 15:05
    Ross St & Evans St, Belmont 15:19

ROUTE 860 – Bennetts Green, Gateshead & Charlestown (PM ONLY)

    Route 860

    Click here for a more detailed breakdown of Route 860

    Afternoon Bus Service (PM)
    Belmont Christian College 15:05
    St Mary’s High School, Gateshead 15:09
    Pearson St & Ridley St, Charlestown 15:13

ROUTE 862 – New Lambton, Cardiff, Glendale, Warners Bay & Eleebana

    Route 862

    Click here for a more detailed breakdown of Route 862

    Morning Bus Service (AM)
    New Lambton 7:27
    St Kevin’s Public School, Cardiff 7:37
    Main Rd at Lake Rd, Glendale 7:43
    Speers Point Public School 7:51
    Eleebana Public School 8:04
    Belmont Christian College 8:17
    Afternoon Bus Service (PM)
    Belmont Christian College 15:00
    Floraville Public School 15:06
    Eleebana Public School 15:16
    Warners Bay High School 15:26
    Speers Point 15:36
    Glendale High School 15:48
    Rudolph Steiner School 15:53
    Cardiff High School 16:02
    Charlestown Plaza 16:10

ROUTE 80, 99 – Wyong, Wadalba, Kanwal, Lake Haven, Charmhaven*, San Remo*, Blue Haven*, Doyalson, Lake Munmorah, Nords Wharf, Cams Wharf (AM ONLY)

    Routes 80, 99

    Click here for a more detailed breakdown of Routes 80, 99 *Denotes bus only operates along the Pacific Highway

    Morning Bus Service (AM)
    Wyong Station 6:42 Route 80
    Lake Haven Shops 7:03 Route 80
    TRANSFER TO ROUTE 99
    Lake Haven Shops 7:08 Route 99
    Kanangra Dr 7:34 Route 99
    Government Rd 7:41 Route 99
    Swansea Shops 7:55 Route 99
    Belmont Christian College TBC Route 99

BUS #2663 – Lake Munmorah, Cams Wharf, Nords Wharf, Doyalson, Budgewoi (PM ONLY)

    Bus #2663

    Afternoon Bus Service (PM)
    Belmont Christian College TBC Bus #2663
    Opposite Hunter Sports High 15:22 Bus #2663
    Opposite Doyalson Ambulance Station 16:06 Bus #2663
    Scenic Dr at Woolana Av 16:11 Bus #2663

ROUTE 99 – Lake Munmorah, Doyalson*, San Remo*, Charmhaven*, Swansea, Cams Wharf, Nords Wharf, Blue Haven, Lake Haven (PM ONLY)

    Route 99

    *Denotes bus only operates along the Pacific Highway

    Afternoon Bus Service (PM)
    Catch #2663 from BCC
    Opposite Hunter Sports High 15:22 Route 99
    Swansea Coles 15:42 Route 99
    Government Rd 15:53 Route 99
    Ruttleys Rd 16:06 Route 99
    Lake Haven Av 16:12 Route 99
    Kale Haven Shops 16:29 Route 99